Site Updated: 08-12-2017.

LOGIN

Visitors

Today 1

This week 1

This month 95

Total 146219

Currently are 6 guests and no members online

 
2017 Club Competitions
 
 
Never Won
Play by
Play by
Play by 
Play by Friday 28th July
Play by Thursday 24th August
The Winner
 
 

 

Val Dawson

   

Sheila Maton
 
Mark Strange
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Points Cup
Play by Friday 19th May
Play by Friday
02 June
Play by Friday
30th June
Play by Friday 28th July
Play by Friday
24th August
The Winner
 
Steve Witcombe
Phil Dimond
Brian Radburn
Pete Wilson
 
Rose Townsend
Alan Pimm  
 
Val Dawson
Marion Darton
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Weller
John Mott
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Wiggins
 
 
Carol Ealey
Keith Dunsby
Fred Dawson
Paul Robbins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Miles
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brian Ealey
 
 
aret WiMargggins
Mark Strange
 
 
 
 
 
Mixed Pairs
Play by
Play by Friday 02 June
Play by Friday
30th June
Play by Friday 28th July
Play by Friday 24th August
The Winner
 
 
 
Brian Radburn
Carol Ealey
 
 
Stuart Empson
Carole Regan
 
 
 
 
 
Keith Dunsby
Rose Townsend
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Terry Wonnacott
Pat Calcutt
 
Allan Wiggins
Val Dawson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fred Dawson
Lyn Dunsby
 
 
Pete Wilson
Sue Cox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Weller
Jackie Dunsby
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Robbins
Margaret Wiggins
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ladies Pairs
Play by
Play by
Play by
Play by Friday 28th July
Play by Friday 24th August
The Winner
 
 
 
 
 
Lyn Dunsby
Rose Townsend
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carole Regan
Carol Ealey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Val Dawson
Margaret Wiggins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pat Calcutt
Sheila Maton
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Men's Singles
Play by Friday 19th May
Play by Friday
02 June
Play by Friday
30th June
Play by Friday
28th July
Play by Friday
24th August
The Winner
 
Richard Barnett
Mike Miles
 
Steve Witcombe
 
Brian Radburn
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brian Ealey
 
 
 
 

 

Alan Pimm

 

 
 
Keith Dunsby
 
 
Paul Robbins
Stuart Empson
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Weller
Roy Bull
 

 

Allan Wiggins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pete Wilson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Neil Margetts
 
 
Les Days
 
 
John Mott
 
 
Fred Dawson
 
 
 
 
 
 
Men's Pairs   
Play by
Play by 
Play by Friday
30th June
Play by Friday
28th July
Play by Friday
24th August
The Winner
 
 
 
Chris Weller
Terry Wonnacott
Fred Dawson
Pete Wilson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Robbins
Neil Margetts
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Witcombe
Roy Bull
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Barnett
Keith Dunsby
 
 Les Days
Stuart Empson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Allan Wiggins
Brian Radburn
 
John Mott
Alan Pimm

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ladies Singles
Play by
Play by Friday 02 June
Play by Friday
30th June
Play by Friday
28th July
Play by Friday
24th August
The Winner
 
 
Rose Townsend

Carol Ealey

 

 

 
Carole Regan
 
 
Jackie Dunsby
 
 
 
Carol Ealey
 
 
Val Dawson
 
 
 
 

Lyn Dunsby

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pat Calcutt
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marion Darton
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sheila Maton
 
 
 
 
 
 
Margaret Wiggins