Site Updated: 21-03-2017.

LOGIN

Visitors

Today 0

This week 53

This month 336

Total 142004

Currently are 7 guests and no members online

 
2016 Club Competitions
 
 
Never Won
Play by
Play by
Play by 
Play by 
Play by Friday 19 August.
The Winner
 
 

 

 

   

Mark Strange
Margaret Wiggins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 
Margaret Wiggins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Points Cup
Play by 
Play by Friday
27th May
Play by Friday
1st July
Play by Friday 29th July
Play by Friday
19th August
The Winner
 
Chris Weller
Chris Weller
Brian Ealey
Brian Ealey
Brian Ealey
 
 
Allan Wiggins
 
 
Neil Margetts
Brian Ealey
 
 
Brian Ealey
 
 
Keith Dunsby
Keith Dunsby
Keith Dunsby
 
 
Rose Townsend
 
 
Mark Strange
Brian Radburn
 
 
Brian Radburn
 
 
Pete Wilson
Pete Wilson
Alan Pimm
 
 
Mike Miles
 
 
Carol Ealey
 
 
 
Alan Pimm
 
 
 
 
 
 
Margaret Wiggins
Mike Miles
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Miles
 
 
 
 
 
Mixed Pairs
Play by
Play by
Play by Friday
1st July
Play by Friday 29th July
Play by Friday 19th August
The Winner
 
 
 
Brian Radburn
Sue Cox
 
Brian Radbun
Sue Cox
Allan Wiggins
Carole Regan
 
Allan Wiggins
Carole Regan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stuart Empson
Margaret Wiggins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pete Wilson
Jackie Dunsby
 
Allan Wiggins
Carole Regan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Allan Wiggins
Carol Regan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Weller 
Lyn Dunsby
 

 

 
Chris Weller
Lyn Dunsby
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Barnett
Pat Calcutt
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ladies Pairs
Play by
Play by
Play by
Play by Friday 29th July
Play by Friday 19th August
The Winner
 
 
 
 
Rosemary Robinson
Rose Townsend
Rosemary Robinson
Rose Townsend
Carole Regan
Carol Ealey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jackie Dunsby
Lyn Dunsby
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carole Regan
Carol Ealey
 

 

 
Carole Regan
Carol Ealey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pat Calcutt
Margaret Wiggins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Men's Singles
Play by 
Play by Friday
27th May
Play by Friday
1st July
Play by Friday
29th July
Play by Friday
19th August
The Winner
 
Pete Wilson
Pete Wilson
Allan Wiggins
Chris Weller
Chris Weller
 
 
Roy Bull
 
 
Brian Radburn
Allan Wiggins
 
 
Allan Wiggins
 
 
Chris Weller
Chris Weller

 

Chris Weller

 
 
Mike Miles
 
 
Brian Ealey
Brian Ealey
 
 
Keith Dunsby
 
 
Stuart Empson
Stuart 
Empson

    Alan Pimm

 
Richard 
Barnett
 
 
 
 
Les Days
 
 
 
Alan Pimm
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adrian Dunsby
 
Richard
Barnett
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Barnett
 
 
 
 
 
Men's Pairs   
Play by
Play by 
Play by Friday
1st July
Play by Friday
29th July
Play by Friday
19th August
The Winner
 
 
Adrian Dunsby
Pete Wilson
Richard Barnett
Stuart Empson
Richard Barnett
Stuart Empson
Allan Wiggins 
Brian Radburn
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Barnett
Stuart Empson
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Weller
Neil Margetts
Les Days
Roy Bull
 
 
 
 
 
 
Les Days
Roy Bull
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Allan Wiggins
Brian Radburn
 
Allan Wiggins
Brian Radburn
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Allan Clarke
Alan Pimm

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ladies Singles
Play by
Play by
Play by Friday
1st July
Play by Friday
29th July
Play by Friday
19th August
The Winner
 
 
Rose Townsend
Rose Townsend
Rose Townsend
Pat Calcutt
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyn Dunsby
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Margaret Wiggins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pat Calcutt
 
Pat Calcutt
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carol Ealey