Site Updated: 21-03-2017.

LOGIN

Visitors

Today 0

This week 53

This month 336

Total 142004

Currently are 10 guests and no members online

 

 

Oxfordshire-County-Honours-Header

2016 Middleton Cup Squad Chris Weller
2014 Middleton Cup Squad Chris Weller
2013 South Oxford Tuesday Triples League A.Clarke,J.Mott,C.Oliver,B.Ealey,S.Empson,A.Howard,R.Barnett
2011 Oxfordshire Ladies Under 31 Squad Beckie Dunsby
2011 Oxfordshire County Pairs Quarter Finalists Chris Miles and Les Days
2011 Middleton Cup Squad Chris Miles
2010 Division 2 League Champions Witney Mills
2010 League Cup Finalists Witney Mills
2010 Middleton Cup Squad Chris Miles and Richard Barnett
2009 Division 3 League Champions Witney Mills
2009 Oxfordshire Under 25 Semi Finalist Chris Miles
2009 Oxfordshire Under 25’s Captain Chris Miles
2009 Middleton Cup Squad Richard Barnett
2008 Oxfordshire County Fours Quarter Finalists A. Clarke, M. Cox, C. Miles and J. Mott (L. Days)
2007 Oxfordshire Pairs Finalists Richard Barnett and Jim Wells
2000 Hawker Cup Finalists Fred Dawson, Michael Wickson, Les Days, John Mott, Len Tooley, Richard Barnett, Allan Clarke, Terry Calcutt
1986 Oxfordshire County Fours Semi Finalists Richard Barnett, Norman Clapton, Mike Smith and Mike Wickson
1985 Oxfordshire County Fours Semi Finalists L. Tooley, C. Fisher, A. Horne and J. Mott
     
WitneyMillsHonours-Header
     
2012 Witney Town Triples League E. Barnett, R. Robinson, C. Ealey, C. Regan, J. Dunsby and M. Ford
2012 Fairford Gala Pete Wilson, Neil Margetts, Alan Wiggens and Steve Witcombe
2011 Woodstock Triples 3rd Place Sue Wilson, Pete Wilson and Alan Wiggins
2011 Pam Empson Trophy Finalists M. Wiggins, R. Townsend, A. Brown and C. Ealey
2011 K. D Bailey Shield  Brian Radburn and Keith Dunsby
2010 K.D. Bailey Winners Chris Miles and Steve Witcombe
2010 Oxford City and County Mixed Gala Finalists Steve Witcombe, Sue Cox and Pete Wilson
2010 Porters Gala Finalists Steve Witcombe, Pete Wilson and Neil Margetts
2008 K. D Bailey Shield Liam Witcombe and Steve Witcombe
2007 Pineholt Mixed Triples Finalists Les Days, Ann Empson and Stuart Empson
2006 Dan Young Triples Winners Alan Clarke, Richard Barnett and Mike Wickson
2005 K.D. Bailey Winners Mike Wickson and Richard Barnett
2004 Burford Triples Winners Richard Barnett, Adrian Dunsby and Keith Dunsby
2003 Woodstock Mixed Triples Winners Les Days, Alan Clarke and Diane Clarke
2002 Highworth Gala Winners Len Tooley, Charlie Fisher, John Mott and John Pimm
2002 Dan Young Triples Winners Terry Calcutt, Mike Wickson and Richard Barnett
1999 Florence Park Gala Winners Chris Miles, Len Tooley, John Pimm and Gary Kearsey
1997 Dan Young Triples Winners Len Tooley, Richard Barnett and Ken Bowkett
1992 Dan Young Triples Winners M. Wickson, M. Smith and D. Reeve
1989 Maybank Gala Winners Len Tooley, Gordon Barnett, Richard Barnett and Mike Wickson
1989 Wadworth Pairs Winners Len Tooley and Adrian Horne
1989 Dan Young Triples Winners M. Wickson, M. Smith and G. Barnett
1987 Carterton Gala Winners Len Tooley, Charlie Fisher, Gordon Barnett and John Mott
1987 Carterton Gala Runner-Up Mike Smith, Mike Wickson, Norman Clapton and Adrian Horne
1986 Carterton Gala Finalists Len Tooley, Charlie Fisher, Gordon Barnett and John Mott
1985 Carterton Gala Winners Len Tooley, Charlie Fisher, Gary Kearsey and John Mott